Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (Wildridge PID 1 Impr Area 3 Proj)
$2,710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,960,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,960,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710,000 | $1,603,185 | $4,313,185 |
| 2024 | $2,775,000 | $1,712,581 | $4,487,581 |
| 2023 | $2,840,000 | $1,824,010 | $4,664,010 |
| 2022 | $2,900,000 | $1,937,391 | $4,837,391 |
| 2021 | $2,960,000 | $2,052,647 | $5,012,647 |
| 2020 | $2,960,000 | $2,168,841 | $5,128,841 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $273,800, or $92.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,960.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $59,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $59,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,140.00 | $3.43 |
| Other costs | Brown & Hofmeister LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | City of Oak Point | One time | $20,000.00 | $6.76 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $17,500.00 | $5.91 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.69 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $29,600.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
