Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Wildridge PID 1 Impr Area 4 Proj)
$3,922,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,190,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,190,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922,000 | $2,261,135 | $6,183,135 |
| 2024 | $4,014,000 | $2,397,893 | $6,411,893 |
| 2023 | $4,104,000 | $2,536,811 | $6,640,811 |
| 2022 | $4,190,000 | $2,677,820 | $6,867,820 |
| 2021 | $4,190,000 | $2,753,964 | $6,943,964 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $336,222, or $80.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,190.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $83,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $83,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Brown & Hofmeister LLP | One time | $1,951.25 | $0.47 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.98 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $4,781.05 | $1.14 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.31 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $41,900.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
