Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025
$40,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $40,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $40,225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,225,000 | $18,703,732 | $58,928,732 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $225,000, or $5.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bank counsel | Troutman Pepper Locke LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $85,000.00 | $2.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $20,980.00 | $0.52 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $84,520.00 | $2.10 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
