Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745,000 | $29,800 | $774,800 |
| 2024 | $2,030,000 | $111,000 | $2,141,000 |
| 2023 | $3,240,000 | $240,600 | $3,480,600 |
| 2022 | $4,415,000 | $428,950 | $4,843,950 |
| 2021 | $5,510,000 | $672,050 | $6,182,050 |
| 2020 | $6,560,000 | $957,150 | $7,517,150 |
| 2019 | $7,570,000 | $1,282,650 | $8,852,650 |
| 2018 | $8,430,000 | $1,642,550 | $10,072,550 |
| 2017 | $9,240,000 | $2,034,850 | $11,274,850 |
| 2016 | $9,905,000 | $2,440,450 | $12,345,450 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
