GO Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $465,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $465,000 | $6,859 | $471,859 |
| 2020 | $915,000 | $26,989 | $941,989 |
| 2019 | $1,350,000 | $59,513 | $1,409,513 |
| 2018 | $1,780,000 | $103,393 | $1,883,393 |
| 2017 | $2,200,000 | $157,268 | $2,357,268 |
| 2016 | $2,610,000 | $219,863 | $2,829,863 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
