WW & SS Impr Rev Bonds Ser 2022
$12,545,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 13, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $13,230,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,230,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,545,000 | $8,003,100 | $20,548,100 |
| 2024 | $12,785,000 | $8,523,425 | $21,308,425 |
| 2023 | $13,015,000 | $9,055,250 | $22,070,250 |
| 2022 | $13,230,000 | $9,598,677 | $22,828,677 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $354,316, or $26.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $34,500.00 | $2.61 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $63,920.30 | $4.83 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $122,500.00 | $9.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,230.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,500.00 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,428.10 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,737.50 | $4.82 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
