Terms
- Closing date
- February 4, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,000 | $884 | $38,884 |
| 2024 | $75,000 | $3,511 | $78,511 |
| 2023 | $110,000 | $7,812 | $117,812 |
| 2022 | $143,000 | $13,694 | $156,694 |
| 2021 | $175,000 | $21,088 | $196,088 |
| 2020 | $206,000 | $29,946 | $235,946 |
| 2019 | $235,000 | $40,199 | $275,199 |
| 2018 | $263,000 | $51,778 | $314,778 |
| 2017 | $290,000 | $64,635 | $354,635 |
| 2016 | $315,000 | $78,701 | $393,701 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
