Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390,000 | $51,603 | $1,441,603 |
| 2024 | $1,830,000 | $89,718 | $1,919,718 |
| 2023 | $2,260,000 | $137,615 | $2,397,615 |
| 2022 | $2,680,000 | $195,815 | $2,875,815 |
| 2021 | $3,090,000 | $264,390 | $3,354,390 |
| 2020 | $3,490,000 | $343,090 | $3,833,090 |
| 2019 | $3,875,000 | $431,603 | $4,306,603 |
| 2018 | $4,255,000 | $529,678 | $4,784,678 |
| 2017 | $4,625,000 | $637,128 | $5,262,128 |
| 2016 | $4,985,000 | $753,703 | $5,738,703 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
