This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Orange Grove

Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2013

$475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 18, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2029

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$475,000$39,645$514,645
2024$585,000$58,891$643,891
2023$690,000$81,592$771,592
2022$790,000$107,583$897,583
2021$890,000$136,864$1,026,864
2020$985,000$169,271$1,154,271
2019$1,080,000$204,803$1,284,803
2018$1,170,000$243,296$1,413,296
2017$1,255,000$284,585$1,539,585
2016$1,340,000$328,671$1,668,671

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.