Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $600,000
- New money / refunding
- $600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,000 | $19,440 | $254,440 |
| 2024 | $280,000 | $27,000 | $307,000 |
| 2023 | $320,000 | $35,640 | $355,640 |
| 2022 | $360,000 | $45,360 | $405,360 |
| 2021 | $400,000 | $56,160 | $456,160 |
| 2020 | $440,000 | $68,040 | $508,040 |
| 2019 | $480,000 | $81,000 | $561,000 |
| 2018 | $515,000 | $94,905 | $609,905 |
| 2017 | $550,000 | $109,755 | $659,755 |
| 2016 | $585,000 | $125,550 | $710,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $29,300, or $48.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.25 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $17,500.00 | $29.17 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Coastal Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $4.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
