Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$207,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 8, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $441,000
- New money / refunding
- $441,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207,000 | $21,221 | $228,221 |
| 2024 | $238,000 | $28,028 | $266,028 |
| 2023 | $269,000 | $35,721 | $304,721 |
| 2022 | $299,000 | $44,273 | $343,273 |
| 2021 | $328,000 | $53,654 | $381,654 |
| 2020 | $351,000 | $63,692 | $414,692 |
| 2019 | $373,000 | $74,360 | $447,360 |
| 2018 | $395,000 | $85,657 | $480,657 |
| 2017 | $415,000 | $97,526 | $512,526 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $36,000, or $81.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.70 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $17.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $45.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,750.00 | $10.77 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Coastal Securities Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $6.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
