Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2010B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,370,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,370,000 | $512,053 | $2,882,053 |
| 2019 | $2,560,000 | $611,347 | $3,171,347 |
| 2018 | $2,745,000 | $717,216 | $3,462,216 |
| 2017 | $2,925,000 | $828,784 | $3,753,784 |
| 2016 | $3,095,000 | $945,828 | $4,040,828 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
