Tax Notes Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $655,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 13, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,550,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $655,000 | $5,731 | $660,731 |
| 2019 | $1,295,000 | $22,794 | $1,317,794 |
| 2018 | $1,625,000 | $48,344 | $1,673,344 |
| 2017 | $1,950,000 | $79,625 | $2,029,625 |
| 2016 | $2,270,000 | $116,550 | $2,386,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $41,250, or $16.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,550.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,250.00 | $3.24 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $19,612.50 | $7.69 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,462.50 | $1.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Not reported | One time | $6,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
