Pub Impr Bonds Ser 2014
$285,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285,000 | $19,800 | $304,800 |
| 2024 | $350,000 | $29,425 | $379,425 |
| 2023 | $415,000 | $40,838 | $455,838 |
| 2022 | $475,000 | $53,900 | $528,900 |
| 2021 | $535,000 | $68,613 | $603,613 |
| 2020 | $590,000 | $84,838 | $674,838 |
| 2019 | $645,000 | $102,575 | $747,575 |
| 2018 | $700,000 | $121,825 | $821,825 |
| 2017 | $745,000 | $142,313 | $887,313 |
| 2016 | $785,000 | $163,900 | $948,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
