Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2024
$42,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $42,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $42,790,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,790,000 | $34,647,938 | $77,437,938 |
| 2024 | $42,790,000 | $36,992,321 | $79,782,321 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $596,076, or $13.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $54,905.00 | $1.28 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $41,486.81 | $0.97 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $177,967.19 | $4.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,395.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,234.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,924.03 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $200,868.75 | $4.69 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $21,395.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
