Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,995,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995,000 | $844,372 | $4,839,372 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $114,398, or $28.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,995.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,245.50 | $3.32 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $49,855.06 | $12.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,995.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | BOKF NA | One time | $650.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $650.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $3.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,725.84 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,881.25 | $4.23 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.63 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
