CO Ser 2009A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $635,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $635,000 | $20,638 | $655,638 |
| 2018 | $1,275,000 | $63,035 | $1,338,035 |
| 2017 | $1,915,000 | $129,358 | $2,044,358 |
| 2016 | $8,305,000 | $2,248,768 | $10,553,768 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
