Terms
- Closing date
- October 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,625,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085,000 | $339,794 | $2,424,794 |
| 2024 | $2,320,000 | $417,513 | $2,737,513 |
| 2023 | $2,550,000 | $504,431 | $3,054,431 |
| 2022 | $2,780,000 | $598,250 | $3,378,250 |
| 2021 | $3,010,000 | $696,669 | $3,706,669 |
| 2020 | $3,240,000 | $799,688 | $4,039,688 |
| 2019 | $3,470,000 | $907,306 | $4,377,306 |
| 2018 | $3,700,000 | $1,019,525 | $4,719,525 |
| 2017 | $3,930,000 | $1,136,344 | $5,066,344 |
| 2016 | $4,160,000 | $1,257,763 | $5,417,763 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $114,115, or $24.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,625.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.89 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,113.80 | $2.19 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $17,000.00 | $3.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,006.25 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.59 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,006.25 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,613.75 | $7.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
