Terms
- Closing date
- September 7, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $6,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730,000 | $814,575 | $4,544,575 |
| 2024 | $4,040,000 | $959,475 | $4,999,475 |
| 2023 | $4,350,000 | $1,116,775 | $5,466,775 |
| 2022 | $4,650,000 | $1,283,075 | $5,933,075 |
| 2021 | $4,960,000 | $1,458,675 | $6,418,675 |
| 2020 | $5,270,000 | $1,643,575 | $6,913,575 |
| 2019 | $5,580,000 | $1,834,675 | $7,414,675 |
| 2018 | $5,895,000 | $2,032,075 | $7,927,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $108,162, or $17.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.21 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $17,705.00 | $2.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,450.00 | $0.72 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $11,800.00 | $1.90 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,800.00 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,347.21 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,150.00 | $4.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
