Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,010,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,010,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325,000 | $2,231,050 | $8,556,050 |
| 2024 | $6,505,000 | $2,508,850 | $9,013,850 |
| 2023 | $6,680,000 | $2,793,650 | $9,473,650 |
| 2022 | $6,850,000 | $3,081,850 | $9,931,850 |
| 2021 | $7,010,000 | $3,233,216 | $10,243,216 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $98,298, or $14.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,010.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.07 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $20,149.30 | $2.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,665.88 | $0.52 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,626.20 | $0.66 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,800.00 | $1.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,666.12 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,625.00 | $4.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $3,505.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
