Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2021
$13,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 24, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $14,905,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,905,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,775,000 | $5,244,950 | $19,019,950 |
| 2024 | $14,070,000 | $5,808,000 | $19,878,000 |
| 2023 | $14,360,000 | $6,376,850 | $20,736,850 |
| 2022 | $14,640,000 | $6,951,300 | $21,591,300 |
| 2021 | $14,905,000 | $7,252,448 | $22,157,448 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $181,513, or $12.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $21,145.32 | $1.42 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $28,055.01 | $1.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,630.34 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $542.32 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,600.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,250.16 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,587.50 | $4.74 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $7,452.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
