Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2014
$6,865,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865,000 | $2,015,084 | $8,880,084 |
| 2024 | $7,160,000 | $2,257,803 | $9,417,803 |
| 2023 | $7,440,000 | $2,512,022 | $9,952,022 |
| 2022 | $7,710,000 | $2,777,241 | $10,487,241 |
| 2021 | $7,965,000 | $3,052,960 | $11,017,960 |
| 2020 | $8,205,000 | $3,338,578 | $11,543,578 |
| 2019 | $8,435,000 | $3,633,597 | $12,068,597 |
| 2018 | $8,655,000 | $3,937,616 | $12,592,616 |
| 2017 | $8,865,000 | $4,250,235 | $13,115,235 |
| 2016 | $9,060,000 | $4,570,953 | $13,630,953 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $202,502, or $21.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.71 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,240.00 | $1.11 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $23,000.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,363.59 | $0.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $10,240.00 | $1.11 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.76 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,605.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $99,103.75 | $10.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
