Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2016B
$1,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 4, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $11,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235,000 | $1,976 | $1,236,976 |
| 2024 | $2,465,000 | $7,158 | $2,472,158 |
| 2023 | $3,700,000 | $14,126 | $3,714,126 |
| 2022 | $4,935,000 | $21,649 | $4,956,649 |
| 2021 | $6,170,000 | $29,173 | $6,199,173 |
| 2020 | $7,405,000 | $36,696 | $7,441,696 |
| 2019 | $8,635,000 | $44,220 | $8,679,220 |
| 2018 | $9,865,000 | $51,743 | $9,916,743 |
| 2017 | $11,100,000 | $59,267 | $11,159,267 |
| 2016 | $11,100,000 | $63,593 | $11,163,593 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $262,650, or $23.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.80 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $24,800.00 | $2.23 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.18 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $205,350.00 | $18.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
