Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2016C
$35,705,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 4, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $50,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $50,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,705,000 | $3,747,098 | $39,452,098 |
| 2024 | $37,405,000 | $4,058,934 | $41,463,934 |
| 2023 | $39,105,000 | $4,373,235 | $43,478,235 |
| 2022 | $40,805,000 | $4,688,301 | $45,493,301 |
| 2021 | $42,660,000 | $5,003,367 | $47,663,367 |
| 2020 | $44,520,000 | $5,318,433 | $49,838,433 |
| 2019 | $46,380,000 | $5,633,499 | $52,013,499 |
| 2018 | $48,240,000 | $5,948,565 | $54,188,565 |
| 2017 | $50,100,000 | $6,263,631 | $56,363,631 |
| 2016 | $50,100,000 | $6,444,794 | $56,544,794 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,024,850, or $20.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $45,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.04 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $926,850.00 | $18.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
