Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2017B
$9,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 9, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $12,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,635,000 | $2,358,828 | $11,993,828 |
| 2024 | $9,980,000 | $2,537,564 | $12,517,564 |
| 2023 | $10,325,000 | $2,718,818 | $13,043,818 |
| 2022 | $10,665,000 | $2,901,924 | $13,566,924 |
| 2021 | $11,005,000 | $3,086,220 | $14,091,220 |
| 2020 | $11,345,000 | $3,271,043 | $14,616,043 |
| 2019 | $11,685,000 | $3,455,968 | $15,140,968 |
| 2018 | $12,025,000 | $3,640,893 | $15,665,893 |
| 2017 | $12,025,000 | $3,821,709 | $15,846,709 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $312,809, or $26.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.46 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $17,200.00 | $1.43 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.17 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $264,609.00 | $22.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
