This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Pearland

Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2017B

$9,635,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
March 9, 2017
Fiscal year issued
2017
Par amount
$12,025,000
New money / refunding
$12,025,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2048

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$9,635,000$2,358,828$11,993,828
2024$9,980,000$2,537,564$12,517,564
2023$10,325,000$2,718,818$13,043,818
2022$10,665,000$2,901,924$13,566,924
2021$11,005,000$3,086,220$14,091,220
2020$11,345,000$3,271,043$14,616,043
2019$11,685,000$3,455,968$15,140,968
2018$12,025,000$3,640,893$15,665,893
2017$12,025,000$3,821,709$15,846,709

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $312,809, or $26.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.79
Bond counselAndrews Kurth Kenyon LLPOne time$17,500.00$1.46
Financial advisorBOKF NAOne time$17,200.00$1.43
Other costsNot reportedOne time$2,000.00$0.17
Paying agent and registrarWells Fargo BankOne time$2,000.00$0.17
TWDBNot reportedOne time$264,609.00$22.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.