Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018A
$6,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 24, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $8,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,650,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920,000 | $1,400,596 | $8,320,596 |
| 2024 | $7,205,000 | $1,509,665 | $8,714,665 |
| 2023 | $7,490,000 | $1,621,227 | $9,111,227 |
| 2022 | $7,780,000 | $1,735,002 | $9,515,002 |
| 2021 | $8,070,000 | $1,850,633 | $9,920,633 |
| 2020 | $8,360,000 | $1,967,714 | $10,327,714 |
| 2019 | $8,650,000 | $2,085,868 | $10,735,868 |
| 2018 | $8,650,000 | $2,177,127 | $10,827,127 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $219,824, or $25.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $15,113.00 | $1.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.23 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $182,061.00 | $21.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
