Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2018B
$13,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $19,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,335,000 | $4,210,425 | $17,545,425 |
| 2024 | $14,285,000 | $4,858,075 | $19,143,075 |
| 2023 | $15,235,000 | $5,543,725 | $20,778,725 |
| 2022 | $16,185,000 | $6,267,375 | $22,452,375 |
| 2021 | $17,140,000 | $7,029,125 | $24,169,125 |
| 2020 | $18,095,000 | $7,819,525 | $25,914,525 |
| 2019 | $19,050,000 | $8,633,800 | $27,683,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $226,659, or $11.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $19,952.54 | $1.05 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $29,800.80 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,161.09 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,315.16 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $19,800.00 | $1.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,800.00 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,997.67 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,331.25 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
