Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $445,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 20, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $445,000 | $7,788 | $452,788 |
| 2019 | $870,000 | $30,269 | $900,269 |
| 2018 | $6,765,000 | $1,060,584 | $7,825,584 |
| 2017 | $7,150,000 | $1,328,003 | $8,478,003 |
| 2016 | $7,520,000 | $1,605,822 | $9,125,822 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
