Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2012A
$1,235,500 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235,500 | $367,903 | $1,603,403 |
| 2024 | $1,279,625 | $394,630 | $1,674,255 |
| 2023 | $1,323,750 | $422,369 | $1,746,119 |
| 2022 | $1,367,875 | $450,972 | $1,818,847 |
| 2021 | $1,412,000 | $480,512 | $1,892,512 |
| 2020 | $1,456,125 | $510,989 | $1,967,114 |
| 2019 | $1,500,250 | $542,489 | $2,042,739 |
| 2018 | $1,544,375 | $574,842 | $2,119,217 |
| 2017 | $1,588,500 | $608,133 | $2,196,633 |
| 2016 | $1,632,625 | $642,361 | $2,274,986 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
