This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Pearsall

Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2012A

$1,235,500 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
September 14, 2012
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
March 1, 2053

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,235,500$367,903$1,603,403
2024$1,279,625$394,630$1,674,255
2023$1,323,750$422,369$1,746,119
2022$1,367,875$450,972$1,818,847
2021$1,412,000$480,512$1,892,512
2020$1,456,125$510,989$1,967,114
2019$1,500,250$542,489$2,042,739
2018$1,544,375$574,842$2,119,217
2017$1,588,500$608,133$2,196,633
2016$1,632,625$642,361$2,274,986

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.