Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620,000 | $1,115,319 | $7,735,319 |
| 2024 | $7,245,000 | $1,349,333 | $8,594,333 |
| 2023 | $7,850,000 | $1,602,888 | $9,452,888 |
| 2022 | $8,435,000 | $1,875,338 | $10,310,338 |
| 2021 | $9,000,000 | $2,166,038 | $11,166,038 |
| 2020 | $9,550,000 | $2,474,503 | $12,024,503 |
| 2019 | $10,000,000 | $2,718,547 | $12,718,547 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $200,000, or $20.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $37,500.00 | $3.75 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $96,750.00 | $9.68 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $3,425.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $9,425.00 | $0.94 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | UMB Bank NA | One time | $35,000.00 | $3.50 |
| Private placement counsel | UMB Bank NA | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
