Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $4,020,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 12, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,020,000 | $598,815 | $4,618,815 |
| 2019 | $4,335,000 | $702,421 | $5,037,421 |
| 2018 | $4,645,000 | $813,437 | $5,458,437 |
| 2017 | $4,945,000 | $931,622 | $5,876,622 |
| 2016 | $5,200,000 | $1,031,391 | $6,231,391 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,000, or $22.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.88 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Maldonado Morales & Diaz PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.92 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $17,780.00 | $3.42 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $55,600.00 | $10.69 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $920.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Private placement | William Blair & Co LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
