GO Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $4,460,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,840,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,840,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,460,000 | $556,721 | $5,016,721 |
| 2019 | $4,895,000 | $675,180 | $5,570,180 |
| 2018 | $5,320,000 | $803,924 | $6,123,924 |
| 2017 | $5,735,000 | $942,711 | $6,677,711 |
| 2016 | $6,140,000 | $1,091,299 | $7,231,299 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,000, or $18.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,840.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $31,000.00 | $4.53 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,860.00 | $0.71 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $63,120.00 | $9.23 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Private placement | Stifel Financial Corp | One time | $13,680.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
