Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 1999
$587,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 1999
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587,000 | $216,671 | $803,671 |
| 2024 | $616,000 | $245,243 | $861,243 |
| 2023 | $644,000 | $275,168 | $919,168 |
| 2022 | $670,000 | $306,375 | $976,375 |
| 2021 | $695,000 | $338,794 | $1,033,794 |
| 2020 | $719,000 | $372,376 | $1,091,376 |
| 2019 | $742,000 | $407,075 | $1,149,075 |
| 2018 | $764,000 | $442,843 | $1,206,843 |
| 2017 | $785,000 | $479,631 | $1,264,631 |
| 2016 | $805,000 | $517,394 | $1,322,394 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
