Terms
- Closing date
- November 1, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134,000 | $670,916 | $1,804,916 |
| 2024 | $1,158,000 | $714,460 | $1,872,460 |
| 2023 | $1,181,000 | $758,747 | $1,939,747 |
| 2022 | $1,203,000 | $803,860 | $2,006,860 |
| 2021 | $1,224,000 | $849,760 | $2,073,760 |
| 2020 | $1,244,000 | $896,538 | $2,140,538 |
| 2019 | $1,263,000 | $943,900 | $2,206,900 |
| 2018 | $1,282,000 | $991,975 | $2,273,975 |
| 2017 | $1,300,000 | $1,040,725 | $2,340,725 |
| 2016 | $1,317,000 | $1,090,248 | $2,407,248 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
