Terms
- Closing date
- October 22, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842,000 | $838,321 | $2,680,321 |
| 2024 | $1,885,000 | $891,897 | $2,776,897 |
| 2023 | $1,926,000 | $946,680 | $2,872,680 |
| 2022 | $1,966,000 | $1,002,628 | $2,968,628 |
| 2021 | $2,005,000 | $1,059,711 | $3,064,711 |
| 2020 | $2,043,000 | $1,117,901 | $3,160,901 |
| 2019 | $2,080,000 | $1,177,169 | $3,257,169 |
| 2018 | $2,116,000 | $1,237,486 | $3,353,486 |
| 2017 | $2,151,000 | $1,298,824 | $3,449,824 |
| 2016 | $2,185,000 | $1,361,154 | $3,546,154 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
