Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000,000 | $12,264,100 | $22,264,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $579,325, or $57.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $75,000.00 | $7.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,325.28 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $225,000.00 | $22.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $197,000.00 | $19.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $60,000.00 | $6.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
