Comb Tax & Ltd Rev CO Ser 2016B
$5,370,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 27, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,940,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370,000 | $1,815,700 | $7,185,700 |
| 2024 | $5,470,000 | $2,012,500 | $7,482,500 |
| 2023 | $5,585,000 | $2,213,900 | $7,798,900 |
| 2022 | $5,700,000 | $2,419,900 | $8,119,900 |
| 2021 | $5,820,000 | $2,630,700 | $8,450,700 |
| 2020 | $5,940,000 | $2,846,300 | $8,786,300 |
| 2019 | $5,940,000 | $3,061,900 | $9,001,900 |
| 2018 | $5,940,000 | $3,277,500 | $9,217,500 |
| 2017 | $5,940,000 | $3,493,100 | $9,433,100 |
| 2016 | $5,940,000 | $3,718,282 | $9,658,282 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,961, or $14.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $926.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,940.00 | $1.84 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $14,426.00 | $2.43 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $285.07 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,137.50 | $0.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $150.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $195.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,026.00 | $0.85 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,075.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,051.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,987.50 | $4.88 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $4,571.95 | $0.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
