Comb Tax & Ltd Rev CO Ser 2023
$146,715,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $150,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $150,275,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146,715,000 | $114,650,613 | $261,365,613 |
| 2024 | $148,965,000 | $121,418,100 | $270,383,100 |
| 2023 | $150,275,000 | $129,124,191 | $279,399,191 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,303,754, or $8.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $155,775.00 | $1.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,562.48 | $0.02 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $52,596.25 | $0.35 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | West & Associates LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $226,343.75 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $52,596.25 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $45,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $106,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $38,178.87 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $608,601.25 | $4.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
