This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Pflugerville

Comb Tax & Ltd Rev CO Ser 2023A

$73,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 23, 2023
Fiscal year issued
2023
Par amount
$74,360,000
New money / refunding
$74,360,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
August 1, 2053

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$73,860,000$57,012,781$130,872,781
2024$74,260,000$60,394,244$134,654,244
2023$74,360,000$63,573,756$137,933,756

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $669,912, or $9.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
ATR form prepMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$500.00$0.01
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.13
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$80,860.00$1.09
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$250.00$0.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$3,399.76$0.05
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$250.00$0.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$2,750.24$0.04
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$2,969.21$0.04
Financial advisorRBC Capital Markets LLCOne time$126,950.00$1.71
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$26,026.00$0.35
Paying agent and registrarUS BankOne time$500.00$0.01
Paying agent and registrarUS BankAnnual$500.00$0.01
PrintingClements Printing Co LLCOne time$500.00$0.01
Rating agencyKrollOne time$16,000.00$0.22
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$46,000.00$0.62
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$18,811.59$0.25
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$304,901.25$4.10
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne timeNot reported
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)West & Associates LLPOne time$29,744.00$0.40

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.