Comb Tax & Ltd Rev CO Txbl Ser 2016C
$155,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 27, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155,000 | $3,875 | $158,875 |
| 2024 | $310,000 | $11,470 | $321,470 |
| 2023 | $460,000 | $22,440 | $482,440 |
| 2022 | $600,000 | $36,280 | $636,280 |
| 2021 | $730,000 | $52,590 | $782,590 |
| 2020 | $855,000 | $71,025 | $926,025 |
| 2019 | $1,095,000 | $93,060 | $1,188,060 |
| 2018 | $1,330,000 | $118,150 | $1,448,150 |
| 2017 | $1,565,000 | $145,943 | $1,710,943 |
| 2016 | $1,565,000 | $174,970 | $1,739,970 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $28,197, or $18.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $799.00 | $0.51 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,565.00 | $4.19 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $71.10 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,762.00 | $2.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $782.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $150.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $49.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $2,342.00 | $1.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,207.00 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,483.00 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,031.25 | $3.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $1,140.26 | $0.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
