Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 6, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $100,000 | $3,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $200,000 | $9,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $3,950,000 | $1,177,588 | $5,127,588 |
| 2019 | $4,050,000 | $1,307,794 | $5,357,794 |
| 2018 | $4,150,000 | $1,441,000 | $5,591,000 |
| 2017 | $4,250,000 | $1,577,206 | $5,827,206 |
| 2016 | $4,350,000 | $1,715,413 | $6,065,413 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
