Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$16,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $17,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,355,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,095,000 | $7,105,600 | $23,200,600 |
| 2024 | $16,255,000 | $7,778,825 | $24,033,825 |
| 2023 | $16,255,000 | $8,452,050 | $24,707,050 |
| 2022 | $16,415,000 | $9,133,275 | $25,548,275 |
| 2021 | $16,575,000 | $9,822,500 | $26,397,500 |
| 2020 | $16,735,000 | $10,519,725 | $27,254,725 |
| 2019 | $16,895,000 | $11,224,950 | $28,119,950 |
| 2018 | $17,055,000 | $11,938,175 | $28,993,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $213,750, or $12.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,630.00 | $1.30 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $48,073.00 | $2.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,677.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,031.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,029.41 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,310.92 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,805.78 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $84,250.00 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $6,942.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
