Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$13,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $15,265,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,265,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,835,000 | $4,542,175 | $18,377,175 |
| 2024 | $14,195,000 | $4,915,263 | $19,110,263 |
| 2023 | $14,540,000 | $5,305,600 | $19,845,600 |
| 2022 | $14,870,000 | $5,712,438 | $20,582,438 |
| 2021 | $15,185,000 | $6,135,025 | $21,320,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $183,160, or $12.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $166.67 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,265.00 | $1.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $53,012.44 | $3.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,106.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,621.45 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $460.89 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,342.75 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,328.75 | $4.35 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,106.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
