Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$27,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $34,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,255,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,740,000 | $7,125,781 | $34,865,781 |
| 2024 | $28,965,000 | $8,078,919 | $37,043,919 |
| 2023 | $30,135,000 | $9,090,556 | $39,225,556 |
| 2022 | $32,405,000 | $10,215,694 | $42,620,694 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $371,485, or $10.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,840.32 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,802.15 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $46,755.00 | $1.36 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,755.22 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $78,406.00 | $2.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,127.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,425.78 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $32,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,735.03 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $136,260.00 | $3.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $17,127.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
