Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$96,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $96,805,000
- New money / refunding
- $96,805,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96,080,000 | $85,082,850 | $181,162,850 |
| 2024 | $96,305,000 | $89,779,500 | $186,084,500 |
| 2023 | $96,805,000 | $94,212,605 | $191,017,605 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $867,448, or $8.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $850.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $103,305.00 | $1.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,707.77 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $155,006.25 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,881.75 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $24,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $70,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $24,465.53 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $401,510.00 | $4.15 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | West & Associates LLP | One time | $38,722.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
