This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Pflugerville

Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017

$11,455,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 12, 2017
Fiscal year issued
2018
Par amount
$14,130,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $14,130,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
August 1, 2035

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$11,455,000$2,813,000$14,268,000
2024$11,775,000$3,354,100$15,129,100
2023$12,060,000$3,909,450$15,969,450
2022$12,385,000$4,481,050$16,866,050
2021$12,670,000$5,066,900$17,736,900
2020$12,955,000$5,667,000$18,622,000
2019$13,265,000$6,282,600$19,547,600
2018$13,550,000$6,912,450$20,462,450

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $210,657, or $14.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
ATR form prepMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$500.00$0.04
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.67
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$500.00$0.04
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$19,890.00$1.41
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$250.00$0.02
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$2,250.00$0.16
Escrow agentUS BankOne time$750.00$0.05
Escrow verificationGrant Thornton LLPOne time$4,000.00$0.28
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$70,325.00$4.98
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$7,065.00$0.50
Paying agent and registrarUS BankAnnual$500.00$0.04
PrintingImageMaster LLCOne time$839.00$0.06
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$9,794.04$0.69
Rating agencyS&POne time$8,394.90$0.59
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$5,078.65$0.36
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$65,868.75$4.66
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLPOne time$5,652.00$0.40

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.