Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025
$18,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $18,695,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $18,695,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,515,000 | $9,422,250 | $27,937,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $234,191, or $12.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,741.00 | $1.43 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,250.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.09 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $70,586.39 | $3.78 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Sidley Austin LLP | One time | $6,543.25 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Pos os posting | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $7,700.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,688.00 | $0.57 |
| Rounding | Not reported | One time | $4,359.81 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Siebert Williams Shank & Co LLC | One time | $7,656.81 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Siebert Williams Shank & Co LLC | One time | $71,622.50 | $3.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,543.25 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
