Terms
- Closing date
- September 5, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $15,115,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,115,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,190,000 | $1,377,800 | $12,567,800 |
| 2024 | $13,175,000 | $1,904,800 | $15,079,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,000, or $7.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bank counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $40,115.00 | $2.65 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,581.98 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $55,803.02 | $3.69 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
