WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2013
$5,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 16, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900,000 | $1,447,838 | $7,347,838 |
| 2024 | $6,165,000 | $1,591,958 | $7,756,958 |
| 2023 | $6,425,000 | $1,740,281 | $8,165,281 |
| 2022 | $6,685,000 | $1,892,347 | $8,577,347 |
| 2021 | $6,940,000 | $2,047,546 | $8,987,546 |
| 2020 | $7,195,000 | $2,205,116 | $9,400,116 |
| 2019 | $7,450,000 | $2,364,305 | $9,814,305 |
| 2018 | $7,705,000 | $2,524,285 | $10,229,285 |
| 2017 | $7,960,000 | $2,684,430 | $10,644,430 |
| 2016 | $8,215,000 | $2,844,576 | $11,059,576 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
