This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Pharr

WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2015

$1,083,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 14, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$1,762,000
New money / refunding
$1,762,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2036

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,083,000$238,257$1,321,257
2024$1,164,000$277,672$1,441,672
2023$1,244,000$319,031$1,563,031
2022$1,322,000$362,172$1,684,172
2021$1,398,000$406,931$1,804,931
2020$1,473,000$453,114$1,926,114
2019$1,547,000$500,520$2,047,520
2018$1,620,000$548,958$2,168,958
2017$1,692,000$598,184$2,290,184
2016$1,762,000$647,937$2,409,937

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $43,239, or $24.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,765.00$1.00
Bond counselJ Ramirez Law FirmOne time$15,500.00$8.80
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$580.00$0.33
Escrow agentWilmington Trust NAOne time$500.00$0.28
Escrow agentWilmington Trust NAAnnual$500.00$0.28
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$24,893.83$14.13
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAAnnual$350.00$0.20

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.